Fixtures and Selections

 

OBA FIXTURES 2024
Day Date Opponents H/A/N Time Venue

Map  

Result
APRIL
Sat 27

Headington 

(M.C trial)

Home 1100 hrs

Headington B.C

 

MAP

WON

124-68

MAY
Sat 4

Gloucestershire 

(M.C trial)

Away 2 pm

Cheltenham B.C

Suffolk Square

GL50 2DX

MAP

 

Lost

108-130

Sat 11

Wiltshire

(M.C. trial)

Home 11 am

Chipping Norton BC,

 

    MAP

 

WON

127-125

Tues 14 Northamptonshire Away 2 pm

Kingsthorpe B.C

NN2 8DZ

MAP

Lost

98 -108

Sat 18 Middlesex- H.C. league Away  11 am

 Hendon BC

NW9 7ET

    MAP

Lost

101-117

Tues 21 Bedfordshire Home 2 pm

   Woodstock BC

    MAP

 

WON

135 - 108

Sat 25 Buckinghamshire - H.C league Home 11 am Banbury Chestnuts B.C. MAP

 

Tues  28 Somerset Away 2 pm

Ashcombe Park B.C. 

Weston-super-Mare,

BS23 2UY 

MAP

 

JUNE
Sat  1 Sussex  (Middleton Cup) Neutral 11 am Egham Bowls Club MAP  
Wed  5 Leicestershire Home 2 pm

Banbury Borough B.C

 

MAP

 

 

Sun  9 Surrey - Balcombe Trophy Away 1100 hrs

Chipstead BC

CR5 3SG

MAP  
Wed 12 Hampshire Away tbc

Fordingbridge B.C.

SP6 1AR

MAP  
Sat 15

Buckinghamshire

(Middleton Cup)            

Home 11 am

 Kidlington BC

MAP

 

 

Tues

18

 

Herefordshire

Home 2 pm

   Chadlington BC

MAP  
Sat 23 Balcombe Trophy Regional Finals tbc 1000 hrs tbc    
Tues 25 Surrey Home 2 pm

Kidlington B.C

 

   MAP

 

 
Sat 29 Surrey - HC League Home 1100 hrs South Oxford BC     MAP  
JULY
Tues 2 Warwickshire Home 2 pm

Banbury Chestnuts B.C. 

MAP  
Sat 6

Berkshire

(Middleton Cup)         

Away 11 am

Sutton B.C

RG6 5HQ

 MAP  
Tues 9 Bowls Oxfordshire Ladies Home 2 pm Kidlington BC MAP  
Wed 17 Isle of Wight Neutral  tbc

Old Green BC

Southampton

SO14 3AX

MAP  
Tues 23 Wiltshire Home 2 pm

Burford B.C

 

MAP  
Wed 31

Headington BC

(Presidents match)

Away 6.15 pm Headington BC MAP  
AUGUST
Tues 6 City & County of Bristol  Home 2 pm

Oxford City & County BC

MAP

 
Tues 13 English Fire Service Home 2 pm Hanborough BC MAP  
Tues 20 Warwickshire Away 2 pm

Southam United B.C.

CV47 2WF 

MAP  
Tues 27 Buckinghamshire Home 2 pm Witney Town B.C MAP  
Wed 28 Gloucestershire Away 2 pm

Tetbury B.C.

GL8 8DS

MAP  
SEPTEMBER
Wed 4 Berkshire Away 2 pm

Maiden Erliegh B.C.

Reading  RG6 5PT

MAP  
Wed  11 Worcestershire Away 2 pm

Broadway B.C.

WR12 7DJ

MAP