OBA FIXTURES 2021
Day Date Opponents H/A/N Time Venue Map   Result
MAY
Sat 8 Gloucestershire     
Middleton Cup Trial
A 2.00pm Cheltenham BC.
Suffolk Squ. Cheltenham.
GL50 2DX
Map  
Sat 15

Northamptonshire Middleton Cup Trial

H 2.00pm Kidlington BC    
Tue 18 Northamptonshire A 2.00pm Brackley & District BC.
Westminster Rd.
NN13 7EB
Map  
Sat 22 Sussex (HCL) H 11.30am South Oxford BC.    
Tue 25 Bedfordshire H 2.00pm Oxford City & County BC.    
Sat 29 Berkshire (HCL) A 11.00am Shrivenham BC.
Martens Road Shrivenham.
SN6 8AU
Map  
JUNE
Tue 1 Somerset A 2.00pm Bloomfield BC.
98 Wellsway, Bath.
BA2 4SD
Map  
Sat 5 Hampshire (M. Cup) H TBC Kidlington BC    
Wed 9 Leicestershire H 2.00pm Banbury Chestnuts BC    
Tue by 15 Middlesex (Balcomb) H TBA TBA Map  
Sat 19 Surrey (M. Cup) H TBC Kidlington BC    
Tue 22 Herefordshire A 2.00pm Eastnor BC.
Eastnor Castle, Deer Park, Eastnor
HR8 1RQ
Map  
Sun 27 Balcomb (Reg Final) ? N TBA TBA Map  
Tue 29 Surrey A 2.00pm Egham BC.
Manorcroft’s Road, Egham.
TW20 9LX
Map  
JULY
Sat 3 Surrey (HCL) H 11.00am Kidlington BC    
Tue 6 Warwickshire H 2.00pm Banbury Borough BC    
Sat 10 Buckinghamshire (M. Cup) A TBA TBA Map  
Tue 13 Bowls Oxfordshire Ladies A 1.30pm Kidlington BC    
Sat 17 Home Counties Final ?? N 11.30am TBA Map  
Tue 20 Essex A 2.00pm Saffron Walden Town BC.
Abbey Lane, off High St.  Saffron Walden.
CB10 4DG
Map  
Sat 24 Middleton Cup Q/F A TBA TBA    
Tue 27 Wiltshire A 2.00pm Wroughton BC.
Ellendune Hall, Barrett’s Way, Wroughton.
SN4 8LW
Map  
Wed 28 Isle of Wight N 1.00pm Three Mile Cross BC.
Ford’s Forge, Basingstoke Rd. T.M.X.
RG7 1AT
Map  
AUGUST
Tue 3 Hertfordshire A 2.00pm Harpenden BC.
Spenser Road, Harpenden.
AL5 5NN
Map  
Tue 10 City & County of Bristol H 2.00pm Witney Town BC    
Tue 17 Buckinghamshire A 2.00pm Waddesdon BC.
Silk Street, Waddesdon.
HP18 0JY
Map  
SEPTEMBER
Wed 1 Gloucestershire H 2.00pm West Witney BC    
Wed 8 Berkshire H 2.00pm South Oxford BC    
Wed 15 Worcestershire H 2.00pm Chipping Norton BC    

 

Back to top
Go to bottom